http://www.monografias.ufop.br/handle/35400000/9445Registro completo de metadados
| Campo Dublin Core | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Assis, Gilda Aparecida de | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.author | Lopes, Vivian Cristina Santana de Souza | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2026 | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | LOPES, Vivian Cristina Santana de Souza. Design de interfaces digitais: um chatbot informacional para ambientes universitários. 2026. 85 f. Monografia (Graduação em Sistemas de Informação) – Instituto de Ciências Exatas e Aplicadas, Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto, João Monlevade, 2026. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | A evasão e as dificuldades de permanência no ensino superior constituem desafios sig nificativos para as instituições universitárias, estando associadas a fatores acadêmicos, institucionais, socioeconômicos e emocionais. A falta de acesso claro à informação, dificul dades de adaptação à vida acadêmica e problemas pessoais podem impactar negativamente o desempenho e o bem-estar dos estudantes, influenciando seu engajamento no ambiente universitário. Nesse contexto, o uso de tecnologias digitais interativas surge como uma alternativa promissora para oferecer suporte contínuo e acessível aos discentes. Este es tudo tem como objetivo investigar como o design de interface, por meio do uso de cores, organização visual, linguagem clara, interações guiadas, pode influenciar a usabilidade, o engajamento e a experiência do usuário na interação com interfaces digitais no contexto universitário. Para isso, foi desenvolvido o protótipo ICEA Conecta, um sistema web cujo núcleo consiste em um chatbot interativo baseado em menus e respostas guiadas por regras, destinado a oferecer suporte informacional acadêmico aos usuários. O chatbot foi avaliado em duas etapas. Primeiramente, foi realizada uma avaliação heurística. Na segunda etapa, foram realizados testes de usabilidade , por meio da aplicação de questionários de pré-teste e pós-teste do sistema. Considerando o contexto experimental estabelecido, os resultados obtidos sugerem que o chatbot contribui para facilitar o acesso às informações institucionais, tornando a interação mais clara, organizada e eficiente, atuando como um recurso complementar aos canais tradicionais de atendimento acadêmico. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Chatbots | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Interação humano-máquina | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Interfaces de usuário - sistemas de computação | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Design de interfaces digitais : um chatbot informacional para ambientes universitários. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC-Graduação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee | Costa, Tatiana Alves | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee | Oliveira, Fernando Bernardes de | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee | Assis, Gilda Aparecida de | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstracten | Student dropout and difficulties in persisting in higher education pose significant challenges for universities, linked to academic, institutional, socioeconomic, and emotional factors. A lack of clear access to information, difficulties adapting to academic life, and personal issues can negatively impact student performance and well-being, influencing their engagement within the university environment. In this context, the use of interactive digital technologies emerges as a promising alternative for providing continuous, accessible support to students. This study aims to investigate how interface design—specifically through the use of color, visual organization, clear language, and guided interactions—can influence usability, engagement, and the user experience when interacting with digital interfaces in a university setting. To this end, the "ICEA Conecta" prototype was developed; this web-based system centers on an interactive chatbot—utilizing menus and rule-based responses—designed to provide users with academic information and support. The chatbot was evaluated in two stages. First, a heuristic evaluation was conducted. In the second stage, usability tests were performed using pre- and post-test questionnaires. The chatbot is expected to facilitate access to institutional information by making interactions clearer, more organized, and more efficient, thereby serving as a resource that complements traditional academic support channels. Student dropout and difficulties in persisting in higher education pose significant challenges for universities, linked to academic, institutional, socioeconomic, and emotional factors. A lack of clear access to information, difficulties adapting to academic life, and personal issues can negatively impact student performance and well-being, influencing their engagement within the university environment. In this context, the use of interactive digital technologies emerges as a promising alternative for providing continuous, accessible support to students. This study aims to investigate how interface design—specifically through the use of color, visual organization, clear language, and guided interactions—can influence usability, engagement, and the user experience when interacting with digital interfaces in a university setting. To this end, the "ICEA Conecta" prototype was developed; this web-based system centers on an interactive chatbot—utilizing menus and rule-based responses—designed to provide users with academic information and support. The chatbot was evaluated in two stages. First, a heuristic evaluation was conducted. In the second stage, usability tests were performed using pre- and post-test questionnaires. The chatbot is expected to facilitate access to institutional information by making interactions clearer, more organized, and more efficient, thereby serving as a resource that complements traditional academic support channels. | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.authorID | 19.2.8199 | pt_BR |